WSX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 RANKING

Based on the top 4 results of the season

WSX World Ranking 2014 MEN

FINAL Ranking After 12 steps

Rank

Name

Country

Points

1 Avella Anthony FRA 1140
2 Du Peloux Flavien FRA 1020
3 Pottier Antony BEL 983
4 Sukhenko Ilya RUS 929
5 Quintin Kevin FRA 849
6 Perna Harry FRA 750
7 Senelier Cedric FRA 739
8 Mage Leandre FRA 655
9 Santos Trigo Jonatan ESP 623
10 Alfano Stephane FRA 605
11 Duclos Jonathan FRA 568
12 Guichard Vincen FRA 542
13 Rahali Vicente Alejandro ESP 515
14 Clusaz Maxence FRA 494
15 Moller Patrice FRA 471
16 Digne Warren FRA 465
17 De Paoli Jim SUI 441
18 Oguey Damien FRA 431
19 Pottier Régis BEL 425
20 Demuru Lorenzo ITA 360
21 Verlinden Denis BEL 347
22 MacDonald Justin CAN 302
23 Nys Raphael BEL 298
24 Ali Messaoud Sabri ALG 294
25 Martin Ronan FRA 293
26 Molinari Daniel FRA 284
27 Dugerdil Tristan FRA 279
28 Cossaro Giorgio ITA 272
29 Clancy Chris USA 270
30 Bukowski Frederic FRA 264
31 Sim Wansu KOR 250
32 Anin Maxim RUS 250
33 Basque Aurélien FRA 247
34 Penlann Hugo FRA 245
35 Basin Leon CAN 240
36 Vitu Raphael FRA 239
37 Kudrevatykh Alexander RUS 226
38 Deck Adrian SUI 226
39 Kartz Dallas CAN 219
40 Tikhiy Michael RUS 216
41 Sukharev Mikhail RUS 216
42 Lelievre Pierre FRA 216
43 Moriarity Dean CAN 207
44 Hadjem Lyes FRA 206
45 Araez Javi ESP 202
46 Yoon Young Sun KOR 201
47 Whiting Reed USA 201
48 Saez Sadornil David ESP 200
49 Amaro Linan Luis ESP 200
50 Santos Bruno POR 199
51 Morasse Raymond Pascal CAN 195
52 Guolla Daniel CAN 195
53 Belov Boris RUS 195
54 Mboup Ibrahima SEN 187
55 Zhuravsky Ilya UKR 185
56 Zhang Xiao Yu 张晓宇 CHN 185
57 Stirnimann Jomar SUI 185
58 Renaud Gabriel CAN 185
59 Vagnone Lorenzo ITA 181
60 Moriarity Dylan CAN 181
61 Fort Yohan FRA 178
62 Herreros Etienne FRA 177
63 Xu Yao Zong 徐耀宗 CHN 176
64 Roth Tyler CAN 176
65 Bogrets Roman RUS 176
66 Zhao Zhen Hua 赵振华 CHN 173
67 Polushkin Arseniy RUS 173
68 Fisher John CAN 173
69 Nörl Moritz GER 172
70 Barrau Martin FRA 170
71 Armbruster Alex CAN 170
72 Stepanishev Andrey RUS 167
73 Lieurey Thomas FRA 167
74 Arnault Quentin FRA 167
75 Quinger Falko GER 165
76 Purdon Josh CAN 164
77 Novozhilov Denis RUS 164
78 Zhou Han Wen 周瀚文 CHN 162
79 Shekshuev Dmitry RUS 162
80 Holm Gabe USA 162
81 Clair Quentin FRA 162
82 Ye Chen Jin 叶成锦 CHN 161
83 Karnasevich Ivan RUS 161
84 Bergeron Jérémie CAN 161
85 Pinchaud Jean-Luc CAN 159
86 Dong Lei 董磊 CHN 159
87 Belousov Dmitriy RUS 159
88 Zhang Chi 张弛 CHN 157
89 Pinchuk Ivan RUS 157
90 Delong Aj CAN 157
91 Vinogradov Roman RUS 156
92 Thevenin Jonathan FRA 156
93 Schram John Jack USA 156
94 Park Jun Kyu KOR 156
95 Ma Ya Long 马亚龙 CHN 154
96 Kozhevnikov Fyodor RUS 154
97 Horak John USA 154
98 Shen Xiang Yu CHN 153
99 Roufaiel John USA 153
100 Moseev Alexey RUS 153
101 Lopez Pelayo Adrian ESP 153
102 Xu Hao 徐浩 CHN 151
103 Varache Bruce FRA 151
104 Montavon Christian SUI 151
105 Istomin Dmitry RUS 151
106 Chierici Florian FRA 151
107 Andrew Leon CAN 151
108 Wang Song 王松 CHN 150
109 McFarlane Jason CAN 150
110 Martsynyuk Evgeniy RUS 150
111 Mallis Karim FRA 150
112 Guerrault Nicolas FRA 150
113 Veter Alexander RUS 149
114 Goulet-Garneau Laurent CAN 149
115 Bi Mei Bao 闭美宝 CHN 149
116 Fan Guo Wu 攀国武 CHN 148
117 Dovgel Sergei RUS 148
118 Brun Jordy FRA 148
119 Melikov Alexander RUS 147
120 Benessiano Nicolas FRA 147
121 Su Zhong Zhou 苏中州 CHN 146
122 Ryazantsev Kirill RUS 146
123 Poyet Mathieu FRA 146
124 Wang Jia Jun CHN 145
125 Sviridov Mikhail RUS 145
126 Claude Thomas FRA 145
127 Chiapponi Gabriele ITA 145
128 Ye Zi 叶梓 CHN 144
129 Ershov Sergey RUS 144
130 Xu Jia Hui 许家辉 CHN 143
131 Tipsin Evgeny RUS 143
132 David Jacques FRA 143
133 Li Feng Di 李封帝 CHN 142
134 Khalturin Alexander RUS 142
135 Bauduin Matthieu FRA 142
136 Zimin Nikolay RUS 141
137 Feng Zhen Fa 冯振发 CHN 141
138 Briggeman Jelle NED 141
139 Yu Shu Shan 余书山 CHN 140
140 Pronin Vladislav RUS 140
141 Arguello Ricardo SUI 140
142 Kim Dong Kyu CHN 139
143 Kasatkin Pavel RUS 139
144 Caron Fabien FRA 139
145 Li Tian Qi 李天奇 CHN 138
146 Komarov Mikhail RUS 138
147 Bernyak Carlo ITA 138
148 Tu Sheng 涂胜 CHN 137
149 Kesler Jérémy BEL 137
150 Li Tian Zhen 李天桢 CHN 136
151 Xu Yun 薛耘 CHN 135
152 Massing Luc FRA 131
153 Sutnen Patrick FRA 118
154 Sow Guy Auguste FRA 116
155 Rossignol Wilfried FRA 116
156 Heinemann Mathieu FRA 114
157 Siwy Roman CZE 111
158 Latouche Taylor FRA 104
159 Fort Jimmy FRA 103
160 Unwin Shaun CAN 100
161 Andrieu Aymeric FRA 100
162 Borovskiy Andriy UKR 97
163 Elias Bjorn BEL 96
164 Leenders Mike BEL 93
165 Febvay Jean-Marc FRA 93
166 Janssen Benny BEL 92
167 Grootaert Johnny BEL 91
168 Claris Alexandre FRA 90
169 Le Goff Kieran FRA 86
170 Mourlanne Alexis FRA 76
171 Canteau Marius FRA 76
172 Dennis Brendan CAN 72
173 Pellae Hugo FRA 66
174 Lapointe Sheldon CAN 66
175 Couitti Tanguy FRA 66
176 Delaune Alois FRA 63
177 Couitti Dylan FRA 62
178 Cochennec Alexandre FRA 62
179 Marechal Etienne FRA 59
180 Petitcollin Florian FRA 58
181 Gardiner Chase CAN 58
182 Braun Kilian SUI 58
183 Elias Yoann FRA 57
184 Rossi Tangui FRA 56
185 Beer Danny CAN 55
186 Watelet Nicolas FRA 52
187 Rousseau Hugues FRA 50
188 Escarpe Jérémy FRA 50
189 Varin Dan CAN 48
190 Cuenot Jules FRA 48
191 Hamill Anthony CAN 46
192 Bernard Tony FRA 46
193 Long Brian USA 44
194 Harkat Quentin FRA 44
195 Henson Jay CAN 43
196 Phavone Xay CAN 41
197 Servy Nicolas FRA 40
198 Prost Etienne FRA 40
199 Jost Jessie CAN 40
200 Rayer Alan FRA 39
201 Burrow Erik CAN 39
202 Dennis Nathan CAN 38
203 Baudoin Yuma FRA 38
204 Oumnalay Cohen Adam FRA 37
205 Mehli Manuel SUI 37
206 Davidson-Pilon Dan CAN 37
207 Chagnaud Théo FRA 37
208 Molaro David CAN 36
209 Coulomb Sebastien FRA 36
210 Scheelar Erik CAN 35
211 Oriat Jerome FRA 34
212 Jourdain Arthur FRA 34
213 Elli Errol CAN 34
214 Salmon Nicolas FRA 33
215 Pinto Gregoire FRA 33
216 Moltzhan Eric CAN 33
217 Marguet Cyrille FRA 32
218 Katchmar Dan CAN 32
219 Coppey Alexandre SUI 32
220 Vigneux Matt CAN 31
221 Ramon Lorenzo ESP 31
222 Houard Charles FRA 31
223 Violeau Martin FRA 30
224 Madaule Clément FRA 30
225 Lottin Pierre FRA 29
226 Hoffmann Michael GER 29
227 Fathi Lamine FRA 29
228 Brassas Yoan FRA 28
229 Menard Nathan FRA 27
230 Kullap Erki EST 26
231 Du Peloux Roman FRA 26
232 Lafenetre Charlie FRA 25
233 Fremond Marc FRA 24
234 Cardinal Hugo FRA 24
235 Pelage Olivier FRA 23
236 Brisset Arthur FRA 23
237 Amiand Ismaël FRA 21
238 Aubanel Théo FRA 20
239 Cegielski Théo FRA 19
240 Pouessel Romain FRA 18
241 Lheureux Antoine FRA 17
242 Hamraoui Dorian FRA 16
243 Charvet Louis FRA 15
244 Carteron Etienne FRA 14
245 Barrilliet Breau Léo FRA 13
246 Visintin Enzo FRA 12
247 Relet Mathéo FRA 11
248 Menard Rémy FRA 10
249 Nardin Lucas FRA 9
250 Kovalenko Victor FRA 8
251 Sénéchal Théo FRA 7
252 Reau Florent FRA 6
253 Druetto Mathieu FRA 5
254 Aubanel Ewan FRA 4
255 Brassas Marius FRA 3
256 Levasseur Mathieu FRA 2
257 Roignant Théo FRA 1
258 Reau Maxence FRA 1
259 Prigent Hugo FRA 1
260 Pletan Samuel FRA 1
261 Morboeuf Mathys FRA 1
262 Menet – Chao Paul FRA 1
263 Machicote Damien FRA 1
264 Laleve Damien FRA 1
265 Gallant Balthazar FRA 1
266 Foz Djaz FRA 1
267 Deniaud Ethan FRA 1
268 Dayries Liam FRA 1
269 Dayries Ethan FRA 1
270 Charvet Julien FRA 1
271 Bouquet Noah FRA 1
272 Blin Alexis FRA 1

 

WSX World Ranking 2014 WOMEN

Final Ranking After 12 steps

Rank

Name

Country

Points

1 Monneron Mathilde FRA 1200
2 Billard Jessica FRA 1008
3 Davydova Irina RUS 820
4 Costabile Aurore FRA 650
5 Cochey-Cahuzac Eva FRA 630
6 Amand Lucie FRA 628
7 Anquetin Roxanne FRA 591
8 Sukhareva Alexandra RUS 572
9 Conan Maëliss FRA 543
10 Conzi Francesca ITA 488
11 Chernus Vera RUS 442
12 Borovska Anna UKR 379
13 Grall Justine FRA 305
14 Stephan Flora FRA 282
15 Mitrofanova Anna RUS 250
16 Legere Jacqueline CAN 238
17 Derrien Manon FRA 238
18 Jones Dana CAN 226
19 Dagheti Bianca ITA 226
20 Aliokhina Ekaterina UKR 226
21 Luo Tian Mei CHN 216
22 Daries Jenciane FRA 214
23 Stangalino Federica ITA 207
24 Krasnoshtan Elizaveta RUS 207
25 Massara Claudia ITA 201
26 Lubianaia Anna RUS 201
27 Buzovkina Daria RUS 195
28 Juan Franco Sheila ESP 185
29 Derisbourg Tiffany FRA 141
30 Duchemin Elisabeth FRA 116
31 Rondeau Camille FRA 114
32 Corcinos Elodie FRA 105
33 Dexheimer Loïs FRA 89
34 Dubernet Mallaury FRA 85
35 Mariller Charline FRA 72
36 Hellauer Michaela GER 72
37 Condroyer Amandine FRA 72
38 Kerbrat Caroline FRA 48
39 Oudot Perrine FRA 43
40 Machicote Laura FRA 41
41 Van Der Meulen Marine FRA 38
42 Salmon Clémence FRA 37
43 Belin Mathilde FRA 36
44 Guertin Joana FRA 35
45 Chagnaud Marie FRA 34
46 Poussier Maëlie FRA 33
47 Briot Elena FRA 32
48 Crenn Chloé FRA 31
49 Oguey Maud FRA 30
50 Bouquet Alix FRA 29
51 Bersoult Julie FRA 28
52 Gourvennec Naomi FRA 27
53 Simon-Touroumire Eva FRA 26
54 Cardinal Julia FRA 25
55 Lopes Christina FRA 24
56 Briot Noelie FRA 23
57 Blin Lisa FRA 22

 

Vimeo Channel
Vimeo Channel

OFFICIAL SPONSORS :

2017 EVENTS